Games and Sports:-

L.B.B.S school gives prime importance to physical fitness and sports activities for better coordination for body and mind, Under trained physical teaches. School provide opportunities for various games such as cricket , volleyball, athletics, aerobics etc.

Games and Sports:-

L.B.B.S school gives prime importance to physical fitness and sports activities for better coordination for body and mind, Under trained physical teaches. School provide opportunities for various games such as cricket , volleyball, athletics, aerobics etc.

House System:-

Red House Yellow House Orange House Green House
Gandhi Tilak Shastri Nehru

For academic,cultural,sports and outdoor activities.the main objectives of house system are as under:-

1- To infuse respect for indian culture and inculcate qualities of good behaviour such as honesty, punctuality, cooperation, respect for elders mutual to lerance,self-relience,straight forwardness hardwork,leadership,collective responsibility,self descipline and other similiar character qualities.

2- To work steadily with an ambition and purpose in life, to achieve excellence in all sphere of school work.

3- To uphold the prestige of the country,dignity and sancity of the school and country.

Computer Center:-

Today with knowledge literally at the finger tips,computer a integral part of school education in L.B.B.S compurter learning starts from 1 class onwards.

RECORD OF INTER HOUSE COMPETITION’S

Date:- 1st May, 2013

For classes I – II (Poem Recitation Competition)- was conducted in school for class I and II and following students of different houses were declared as winners.

CLASS NAME OF STUDENTS
I Vaishnavi (Nehru House)
Kartik (Tilak House)
Dev (Gandhi House)
II Anju (Gandhi House)
Bhumika (Gandhi House)
Krishna (Gandhi House)

Date:- 31st July, 2013

For classes I – II (Solo Dance Competition)- was conducted in school for class I and II and following students were declared as winners.

CLASS NAME OF STUDENTS
I Tushar (Gandhi House)
Aastha (Tilak House)
Dev (Gandhi House)
II Kanika (Gandhi House)
Bhumika (Gandhi House)
Rishika (Tilak House)

Date:- 14th Nov, 2013

For classes I-II (Drawing Competition)- was conducted in school on the topic of “Jawahar Lal Nehru” and following students were declared as winners.

CLASS NAME OF STUDENTS
I Asha (Tilak House)
Vaishnavi (Nehru House)
Aditya (Nehru House)
II Anjali Rani( Gandhi House)
Shivam Sharma (Tilak House)
Ansh Sharma (Gandhi House)

Date:- 1st May, 2013

For classes III-V (Pouch making Competition)- was conducted in school on 1st May, 2013 and following students of different houses were declared as winners.

CLASS NAME OF STUDENTS
III Anjali (Gandhi House)
Manisha (Nehru House)
Aarushi (Gandhi House)
III Jagrati (Gandhi House)
Kanchan (Gandhi House)
Sunaina (Gandhi House)
IV Nayan (Gandhi House)
Shravan (Tilak House)
Sandeep (Shastri House)

Date:- 31st July, 2013

For classes III-V (Pouch making Competition)- was conducted in school on 1st May, 2013 and following students of different houses were declared as winners.

CLASS NAME OF STUDENTS
III Aditya (Gandhi House)
Dhruv (Nehru House)
Karan (Shastri House)
IV Sumit (Gandhi House)
Shravan(Tilak House)
Sandeep (Shastri House)
V Sunny (Tilak)
Vansh (Nehru)
Satveer (Gandhi)

Date:- 31st July, 2013

For classes III-V (Rakhi making Competition for girls)- was conducted in school for class III to V and following students of different houses were declared as winners

CLASS NAME OF STUDENTS
III Aarushi (Gandhi House)
Akansha (Gandhi House)
Pooja (Gandhi House)
IV Anusha (Gandhi House)
Soni (Tilak House)
Radhika (Gandhi House)
V Ishu (Tilak)
Kanchan (Gandhi)
Shazia (Gandhi)
Jagrati ( Gandhi)

Date:- 14th Nov, 2013

For classes III-V (Drawing Competition )- was conducted in school on the topic of “Jawahar Lal Nehru” and following students were declared as winners.

CLASS NAME OF STUDENTS
III Dhruv (Nehru House)
Akansha (Gandhi House)
Ayush (Nehru House)
IV Sahil Khan (Gandhi House)
Sandeep (Shastri House)
Akash Dixit (Nehru House)
V Sunaina (Gandhi)
Tanu Priya (Gandhi)
Ishita (Gandhi)

Date:- 1st May, 2013

For classes VI-X (ParagraphWriting Competition )- was conducted in school on the topic of “Communication is important for the success” and following students were declared as winners.

CLASS NAME OF STUDENTS
VIII Siddhi (Shastri House)
VII Sandeep Shah (Shastri House)
VIII Samuya Bhatnagar (Shastri House)
VI Neha Khatoon (Shastri House)
XA Santosh (Gandhi House)
XA Aastha (Gandhi House)
XA Tushar (Gandhi House)
XA Vishal (Gandhi House)

Date:- 8th August, 2013

For classes VI-X (Kavi Samelan Competition )- was conducted in school and following students were declared as winners.

CLASS NAME OF STUDENTS
VII Diksha Sharma (Tilak House)
VIII Harsh Parashar(Tilak House)
VIII Anusha Shukla (Tilak House)
VIII Arti Pahal (Tilak House)
VIII Pranjal Singhal (Tilak House)
VIII Anusha Shukla (Tilak House)
IX C A Uditi (Tilak House)
IX C Mansi (Tilak House)
IX A Aakash(Tilak House)
IX A Karn (Tilak House)
X A Amandeep (Tilak House)

Date:- 20th Nov, 2013

For classes VI-X (Physical punishment is wrong or right)- was conducted in school and following students were declared as winners.

CLASS NAME OF STUDENTS
VII Paras Aggarwal (Gandhi House)
VIII Kunal Mandal (Gandhi House)
VIII Kanishk Agarwal(Gandhi House)
VIII Nishant Kumar(Gandhi House)
VIII Riya (Nehru House)
VIII Deepshika (Nehru House)
IX C Akansha Rathore (Nehru House)
IX C Bhawana (Nehru House)
IX A Aakash(Tilak House)
IX A Karn (Tilak House)
X A Amandeep (Tilak House)

RECORD OF INTER HOUSE COMPETITION’S

For Classes (I – II):  Inter House Thumb Painting Competition-was held in school on 20th November 27, 2013 and following  student’s were declared as winners:

Class               I II III
   I     Nancy (Gandhi House) Kartik (Nehru house)      Aastha (Tilak House)
   II  Anju Gandhi House)      Sneha (Nehru house)          Bhumika (Gandhi House) 

For Classes (III – V):  Inter House Gift Wrapping Competition- was held in school on 20th November 27, 2013 and following student’s were declared as winners:

Class         I II III
     III        Mahesh (Gandhi House) Karan (Gandhi house)         Dhruv (Nehru House)
    IV  Swayam (Gandhi House)      Ujjawal (Gandhi house)        Aakash  (Nehru House) 
    Sandeep (Shastri house)           Soni (Tilak House) 
    V  Kanchan (Gandhi House)      Sunaina  (Gandhi House)     Sunny(Tilak House)       Sharik(Tilak House)         

For classes VI-VIII :  Inter House Debate Competition (Topic);-Physical punishment is wrong or right- was conducted in school on 20th Nov. 2013 and following students were declared as winners.

Class     NAME OF STUDENTS
     III       VII   Paras Aggarwal (Gandhi House)        
    IV  VII     Kanishk Agarwal(Gandhi House)     
    VII                                         Nishant Kumar(Gandhi House)     

For classes IX-X :  Inter House Debate Competition (Topic);-Who is responsible for declining of moral values- was conducted in school on 20th Nov. 2013 and following students were declared as winners.

Class         NAME OF STUDENTS
 IX A                                        VII   Riya (Nehru House)    
  IX A                                   VII     Deepshika (Nehru House)    
 X B                                      Bhawana(Nehru House)    
 IX B                                                                                Akansha(Nehru House)