HIGHLIGHTS FROM OPENING CEREMONY OF ANNUAL SPORTS MEET SESSION 2013-14:-

On 9th Dec 2013 Opening Ceremony of Annual sports meet 2013 was conducted in school sports ground in which School student’s of different classe’s presented different cultural programme’s .Management members of school along with school Principal and School Director were present in that event.Cultural programme’s were inaugurated by Lightning of Lamp by Chairman of Rotary Platinum club Sh Anuj Goel and Sh Amit Agarwall .

Details of Different Programme’s are as follow’s:-

Results of SPORTS EVENTS CONDUCTED ON 09th dec 2013.:-Today on 9.12.13 following sports events were conducted in school sports ground and following students were declared as winners.

REPORT OF EVENTS CONDUCTED IN SCHOOL SPORTS GROUND On 10th dec 2013 following events were conducted in school sports ground and following student’s were declared as winners.

Result of Annual Sports Meet 2013

LONG JUMP (BOYS)
VIII KARANPRASHANTSINGH ABHINAV VERMA
LONG JUMP (GIRLS)VIIINISHA SAINI NEELAM SRIVAS ARTI PAHAL
100M IX JITENDRA PAHAL
SHYAMU
CHAUDHARY
ANKUR PANDEY
SHARAD SHARMA
SOVINDER SINGH
SUMMY ALI
GAURAV SINGH
AAKASH CHAUDHARY
SANDEEP CHAUDHARY
100M
LONG JUMP
LONG JUMP (G)
LONG JUMP (B)
LONG JUMP (G)
LONG JUMP (B)
XSANTOSH KUMAR
SANTOSH KUMAR
SONAM DIXIT
MOHD. IRSHAD
RACHANA
ARUN NAGAR
OM SHARMA
OM SHARMA
HARLEEN
AMIT CHAURASIA
GULBHAR
DEEPAK KUMAR
ABHISHEK CHAUHAN
VIKAS KUMAR
ASTHA AGGARWAL
AMAN PARASHAR
BHAWNA
ADARSH BHADORIA

For classe’s III,IV and V: English Speech competition was conducted in school on 18.12.13 and following were declared as winners

LONG JUMP (BOYS)
CLASS FIRSTSECOND THIRD
ISTADITYA SINGH (SHASTRI HOUSE) KARTIK VASHISHTH (GANDHI HOUSE) CHIRAG YADAV (GANDHI HOUSE)
IIND DEEPAK SURYAVANSHI (GANDHI HOUSE) ADITYA RAJ (NEHRU HOUSE)

BHOOMI (TILAK HOUSE)

 

RESULT OF INTER HOUSE COMPETITION CONDUCTED IN SCHOOL ON 18.12.2013:-

On 18thdec 2013 following Inter house competition’s were conducted in school and following is the result of the competition . For Classe’sIst and IInd: One Minute speech competition was conducted in school and following were declared as winners

LONG JUMP (BOYS)
CLASS FIRSTSECOND THIRD
IIIRDAYUSH RAJ (NEHRU HOUSE AARUSHI PASWAN&AAKANSHA PASWAN(GANDHI & SHASTRI HOUSE) ANURAG SINGH (SHASTRI HOUSE)
IVTH SONI RAI AND RADHIKA MALHOTRA(TILAK& GANDHI HOUSE) SWAYAM SHARMA (GANDHI HOUSE)

TUSHAR JAISWAL (GANDHI HOUSE)

 
VTH SUNAINA PATEL & KANCHAN KUMARI(GANDHI HOUSE) HIMANSHU TYAGI (GANDHI HOUSE)

SATYA PRAKASH (TILAK HOUSE)

 

For classe’s VI to VIII: Inter house Poster making competition Topic(Enviornmental sensitivity) was conducted in school on 18.12.13 and foolowing houses were declared as winners.

TILAK HOUSE(YELLOW)
1.NEELAM SRIVASVIII
2.DEEPAK THAPAVII
3.NEHA SINGHVIII
4.DIPTI RAIVI

For classe’s IX and X: Inter house Poster making competition Topic(Lifeskills Awareness) was conducted in school and following were declared as winners.

GANDHI HOUSE(RED)
1.HARLEEN KAURX-A
2.ASTHA AGARWALLX-A
3.SONAM DIXITX-A
4.AYESHA PARVEENX-A